Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Kids (Heat 1/1)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JUNIOR KRENEK
2 2DAVID CRABTREE
3 3SEBASTIAN CERVANTES
4 4COLTON ANDREWS
2
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAD KRENEK
2 2MARIO VELAZQUEZ
3 3NOLAN MCCLAY
4 4JAMES ZAKOS
5 5MIKE SILVA
6 6TURNER VAUGHAN
7 7BRAD SILSBY
3
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHUCK LINDSEY
2 2GARY WERNER
3 3MIKE MERCADO
4 4TOM VANRIPER
5 5BRANDON JOHNSON
6 6RUSSELL MCCRORY
7 7WYATT WILSON
4
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JIMMY ADAMS
2 2KING GATOR
3 3CARLOS VELAZQUEZ
4 4DEVIN COPELAND
5 5HECTOR GUERRERO
6 7ANDREW HARMS
7 8TIM CRABTREE
5
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DAN HENN
2 2JASON STUBBS
3 3BILLY TYLASKA
4 4CHRIS SMITH
5 5BRIAN GERMANY
6 6BRIAN REED
7 7WILL KAESS
8 8JUSTIN CORAL
6
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MICKIE RAY
2 2KARL BRATCHER SR
3 3CHRIS BURKETT
4 4FROSTY STCLAIR
5 5AUSTIN SHACKLETT
6 6MARK ANDERSON
7 7COURTNEY VAUGHAN
8 8BIG NILLY
9 9WADE BYNUM
7
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY RUSSELL
2 2JASON SCHNEIDER
3 3BRANDON MOORE
4 4JAMES NEWMAN
5 5BRIAN KERR
6 6PRESTON PHELAN
7 7BRENT JACKSON
8 8MOE AGHA
9 9BRIAN HENN
8
Open Electric /nitro Truggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY RUSSELL
2 2WADE BYNUM
3 3DEVIN COPELAND
4 4MARK ANDERSON
5 5MOE AGHA
6 6BRANDON BERRY
7 7WILL KAESS
8 8BILL MAY
9 9MARIO VELAZQUEZ
9
Open Electric /nitro Truggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY WERNER
2 2AUSTIN BAUER
3 3BRENT JACKSON
4 4BRIAN KERR
5 5BRAD SILSBY
6 6MARCO RODRGUEZ
7 7CODY BABBITT
8 8CHRIS BURKETT
9 9JAMES NEWMAN
10
Open Electric /nitro Truggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES ZAKOS
2 2BRIAN REED
3 3KARL BRATCHER SR
4 4BRANDON MOORE
5 5DANIEL CERVANTES
6 6HECTOR GUERRERO
7 7ZACHARY GOODSON
8 8KEN EDWARDS
9 9TOM VANRIPER
11
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JASON SCHNEIDER
2 2TIM BORT
3 3MIKE SILVA
4 4PRESTON PHELAN
5 5CHRIS SMITH
6 6ROBBIE DARBY
7 7BRANDON ROSE
8 8MARK MORROW
12
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KEN EDWARDS
2 2AUSTIN SHACKLETT
3 3CARLOS VELAZQUEZ
4 4JONATHAN CORAL
5 5EDWIN BRAZIEL
6 6JAMES NEWMAN
7 7BRIAN GERMANY
8 8DANIEL CERVANTES
13
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 7:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RYAN MOSLEY
2 2MASON HESSLER
3 3JUSTIN CORAL
4 4BRANDON MOORE
5 5AUSTIN BAUER
6 6JUSTIN BRAZIEL
7 7JASON STUBBS
8 8BRANDON BERRY
9 9MAD DOG ROACH
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Gulf Coast Raceway
Registrations Entries: 104
Drivers: 69
Total Race Laps 3,793
Total Race Time 23 hours, 4 minutes, 20 seconds
close X