Qualifier Round 1 Race Lineup
1
Kids (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CASH ANGLIN
2 2CAMERON ELLINGTON
3 3BRENNAN MAYS
4 4JUNIOR KRENEK
5 5KINGSTON BRATCHER
6 6CAMERON SMEREK
7 7ABBY YOUNG
2
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 1/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MARSHALL DAVIS
2 2AARON DAVIS
3 3ISAAC YOUNG
4 4CHAD KRENEK
5 5STEVEN FRAZIER
6 6TOM VANRIPER
7 7MIKE CORRON
8 8ETHAN DAVIS
9 9BRIAN HOLBROOK
10 10L3
11 11HANK GILMORE
12 12MICHAEL SANCHEZ
3
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 2/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOSHUA WILLIAMSON
2 2WYATT WILSON
3 3JAMES NEWMAN
4 4DOUG IVEY
5 5CHUCK LINDSEY
6 6SHAWN MAYS
7 7TURNER VAUGHAN
8 8CHUCK MCCULLEN
9 9JOSHUA ROBERTS
10 10ANTHONY CAMACHO
11 11DANA MOTTE
12 12STEVE ELLINGTON
4
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON MOORE
2 2MOE AGHA
3 3BEN HARDY
4 4DAN HENN
5 5ANDREW HARMS
6 6JASON SCHNEIDER
7 7BRIAN GERMANY
8 9DAVID CRABTREE
5
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COURTNEY VAUGHAN
2 2BRENT JACKSON
3 3BRIAN HENN
4 4HECTOR GUERRERO
5 5ARTHUR CARVALO
6 6PRESTON PHELAN
7 7CHRISTOPHER BURKETT
8 8BRAD SILSBY
9 9CHRIS SMITH
10 10JAMES ZAKOS
6
Open Electric Buggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KRIS VALAMBHIA
2 2KARL BRATCHER SR
3 4JAMES WILLIS
4 5JOSH ELMER
5 7BRIAN KERR
6 8COLBY NOVAK
7 9DILLON CALDWELL
8 3BILLY RUSSELL
7
Open Electric /nitro Truggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHAD RHOADES
2 2HECTOR GUERRERO
3 3JAMES NEWMAN
4 4TOM VANRIPER
5 5KEN EDWARDS
6 6CHRIS YOUNG
7 9BILL MAY
8
Open Electric /nitro Truggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN HENN
2 2BRIAN KERR
3 3KARL BRATCHER SR
4 4TIM BORT
5 5DAVID CRABTREE
6 6BRENT JACKSON
7 7BRAD SILSBY
8 8CHRISTOPHER BURKETT
9 9BILLY RUSSELL
10 10MOE AGHA
11 11BEN HARDY
9
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANDREW HARMS
2 2WYATT WILSON
3 3CHASE SPEARS
4 4MAD DOG ROACH
5 5BRANDON MOORE
6 6JAMES NEWMAN
7 7JASON SCHNEIDER
8 8CHRIS SMITH
10
Open Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES WILLIS
2 2TIM BORT
3 3MIKE GARRETT
4 4BRANDON ROSE
5 5TYLER RHOADES
6 6KEN EDWARDS
7 7MATT SMEREK
8 8PRESTON PHELAN
11
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 3/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
12
Sportsman Electric Buggy (Heat 4/4)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Not Yet Run
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Gulf Coast Raceway
Registrations Entries: 93
Drivers: 70
Total Race Laps 4,824
Total Race Time 37 hours, 38 minutes, 22 seconds
close X