Mains Race Lineup
1
Kids A-Main
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1KINGSTON BRATCHER 1 10/5:26.006 (1)
2 2CAMERON SMEREK 2 10/5:32.999 (1)
3 3CASH ANGLIN 3 9/5:10.380 (1)
4 4JOHN LEHR 4 9/5:27.765 (2)
5 5ABBY YOUNG 5 8/5:03.408 (1)
6 6JUNIOR KRENEK 6 7/5:11.272 (1)
7 7CAMERON ELLINGTON 7 5/0.000 (1)
8 8BRENNAN MAYS 8 1/30.401 (2)
2
Sportsman Electric Buggy C-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1L3 19 10/5:10.366 (1)
2 2JOSHUA WILLIAMSON 20 10/5:25.523 (2)
3 3CHUCK MCCULLEN 21 9/4:59.179 (1)
4 4CHAD CHASTAIN 22 9/5:18.156 (2)
5 5DOUG IVEY 23 9/5:20.647 (1)
6 6CHAD KRENEK 24 9/5:22.508 (2)
7 7BRIAN HOLBROOK 25 8/5:16.628 (2)
8 8SHAWN MAYS 26 7/5:37.494 (1)
3
Open Electric Buggy C-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CHRISTOPHER BURKETT 17 11/5:04.977 (1)
2 2BEN HARDY 18 11/5:05.998 (1)
3 3COURTNEY VAUGHAN 19 11/5:06.024 (2)
4 4DAVID CRABTREE 20 11/5:07.203 (1)
5 5JASON SCHNEIDER 21 11/5:13.754 (1)
6 6HECTOR GUERRERO 22 11/5:14.726 (1)
7 7COLBY NOVAK 23 11/5:22.643 (2)
8 8JAMES WILLIS 24 11/5:29.907 (1)
9 9ANDREW HARMS 25 10/5:15.944 (1)
4
Sportsman Electric Buggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1ANTHONY CAMACHO 10 11/5:16.914 (1)
2 2ISAAC YOUNG 11 11/5:20.735 (2)
3 3JOSHUA ROBERTS 12 11/5:20.914 (2)
4 4MICHAEL SANCHEZ 13 11/5:21.569 (2)
5 5MARSHALL DAVIS 14 11/5:22.055 (2)
6 6CHUCK LINDSEY 15 11/5:23.157 (1)
7 7STEVEN FRAZIER 16 11/5:27.367 (2)
8 8TURNER VAUGHAN 17 11/5:31.708 (2)
9 9STEVE ELLINGTON 18 10/5:09.263 (2)
5
Open Electric /nitro Truggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 3DAVID CRABTREE 11 12/5:25.812 (2)
2 4BEN HARDY 12 11/5:01.079 (2)
3 5BILLY RUSSELL 13 11/5:08.183 (1)
4 6KEN EDWARDS 14 11/5:11.059 (1)
5 7BRAD SILSBY 15 11/5:20.378 (2)
6 8CHAD RHOADES 16 11/5:22.210 (2)
7 9CHRIS YOUNG 17 11/5:26.323 (2)
8 10BILL MAY 18 9/5:02.558 (2)
6
Open Nitro Buggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1PRESTON PHELAN 9 11/5:00.387 (1)
2 2MATT SMEREK 10 11/5:10.141 (2)
3 3CHRIS SMITH 11 11/5:13.419 (2)
4 4TYLER RHOADES 12 11/5:28.082 (2)
5 5WYATT WILSON 13 11/5:35.079 (2)
6 6ANDREW HARMS 14 10/5:00.294 (1)
7 7JAMES WILLIS 15 10/5:05.456 (2)
8 8KEN EDWARDS 16 10/5:09.100 (1)
7
Open Electric Buggy B-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BILLY RUSSELL 9 12/5:21.265 (2)
2 2JOSH ELMER 10 12/5:21.535 (1)
3 3BRENT JACKSON 11 12/5:21.703 (2)
4 4BRIAN KERR 12 12/5:24.607 (1)
5 5CHRIS SMITH 13 12/5:25.245 (2)
6 6ARTHUR CARVALO 14 12/5:29.340 (2)
7 7DAN HENN 15 11/5:00.923 (1)
8 8JAMES ZAKOS 16 11/5:01.224 (1)
8
Open Electric /nitro Truggy A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN HENN 1 13/5:16.650 (2)
2 2MOE AGHA 2 12/5:02.284 (1)
3 3BRENT JACKSON 3 12/5:06.646 (1)
4 4KARL BRATCHER SR 4 12/5:09.167 (2)
5 5TIM BORT 5 12/5:11.276 (1)
6 6BRIAN KERR 6 12/5:19.555 (1)
7 7JAMES NEWMAN 7 12/5:19.754 (2)
8 8CHRISTOPHER BURKETT 8 12/5:20.848 (1)
9 9HECTOR GUERRERO
10 10TOM VANRIPER
9
Sportsman Electric Buggy A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES NEWMAN 1 12/5:20.832 (2)
2 2ETHAN DAVIS 2 12/5:24.381 (2)
3 3WYATT WILSON 3 12/5:25.217 (1)
4 4TOM VANRIPER 4 11/5:01.371 (2)
5 5DANA MOTTE 5 11/5:03.803 (1)
6 6AARON DAVIS 6 11/5:07.234 (2)
7 7MIKE CORRON 7 11/5:09.595 (2)
8 8HANK GILMORE 8 11/5:13.320 (2)
9 9BRAD SILSBY 9 11/5:15.445 (2)
10
Open Electric Buggy A1-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DILLON CALDWELL 1 13/5:09.082 (2)
2 2BRIAN HENN 2 13/5:17.676 (1)
3 3MOE AGHA 3 13/5:24.445 (2)
4 4BRIAN GERMANY 4 12/5:00.145 (1)
5 5BRANDON MOORE 5 12/5:10.984 (1)
6 6KARL BRATCHER SR 6 12/5:15.669 (2)
7 7KRIS VALAMBHIA 7 12/5:19.409 (2)
8 8PRESTON PHELAN 8 12/5:19.767 (2)
11
Open Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 20:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON ROSE 1 13/5:12.724 (1)
2 2MIKE GARRETT 2 12/5:15.355 (1)
3 3CHASE SPEARS 3 12/5:16.000 (1)
4 4MAD DOG ROACH 4 12/5:23.000 (1)
5 5TIM BORT 5 12/5:24.460 (1)
6 6JASON SCHNEIDER 6 12/5:27.732 (2)
7 7JAMES NEWMAN 7 11/4:56.000 (1)
8 8BRANDON MOORE 8 11/5:00.000 (1)
12
Open Electric Buggy A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1DILLON CALDWELL 1 13/5:09.082 (2)
2 2BRIAN HENN 2 13/5:17.676 (1)
3 3MOE AGHA 3 13/5:24.445 (2)
4 4BRIAN GERMANY 4 12/5:00.145 (1)
5 5BRANDON MOORE 5 12/5:10.984 (1)
6 6KARL BRATCHER SR 6 12/5:15.669 (2)
7 7KRIS VALAMBHIA 7 12/5:19.409 (2)
8 8PRESTON PHELAN 8 12/5:19.767 (2)
13
Sportsman Electric Buggy A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JAMES NEWMAN 1 12/5:20.832 (2)
2 2ETHAN DAVIS 2 12/5:24.381 (2)
3 3WYATT WILSON 3 12/5:25.217 (1)
4 4TOM VANRIPER 4 11/5:01.371 (2)
5 5DANA MOTTE 5 11/5:03.803 (1)
6 6AARON DAVIS 6 11/5:07.234 (2)
7 7MIKE CORRON 7 11/5:09.595 (2)
8 8HANK GILMORE 8 11/5:13.320 (2)
9 9BRAD SILSBY 9 11/5:15.445 (2)
14
Open Electric /nitro Truggy A2-Main
Length: 10:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRIAN HENN 1 13/5:16.650 (2)
2 2MOE AGHA 2 12/5:02.284 (1)
3 3BRENT JACKSON 3 12/5:06.646 (1)
4 4KARL BRATCHER SR 4 12/5:09.167 (2)
5 5TIM BORT 5 12/5:11.276 (1)
6 6BRIAN KERR 6 12/5:19.555 (1)
7 7JAMES NEWMAN 7 12/5:19.754 (2)
8 8CHRISTOPHER BURKETT 8 12/5:20.848 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Gulf Coast Raceway
Registrations Entries: 93
Drivers: 70
Total Race Laps 4,824
Total Race Time 37 hours, 38 minutes, 22 seconds
close X